College Commitments

Congratulations to the following Blackhawks on their fantastic College Commitments!  We are so proud of you and wish you well in your future endevours!  This page will be updated as information is communicated.

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2019

Emily Chiao

01 Girls Taylor

Stanford University

CA

NCAA Division I

www.gostanford.com

Caitlin Johnson

01 Girls Taylor

University of Arizona

AZ

NCAA Division I

www.arizonawildcats.com

Maddie Sleiman

01 Girls Taylor

Stony Brook University

NY

NCAA Division I

www.stonybrookathletics.com

 

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2018

Abby Furtmann

00 Girls Taylor

Lehigh University

PA

NCAA Division I

www.lehighsports.com

Hannah Hale

00 Girls Taylor

Gonzaga University

WA

NCAA Division I

www.gozags.com

Abby Hubbard

00 Girls Shank

Colorado College

CO

NCAA Division I

www.cctigers.com

Kendyll Humphreys

00 Girls Shank

University of Arizona

AZ

NCAA Division I

www.arizonawildcats.com

Hannah Osland

00 Girls Taylor

University of Dayton

OH

NCAA Division I

www.daytonflyers.com

Lindsay Shipley

00 Girls Taylor

High Point University

NC

NCAA Division I

www.highpointpanthers.com

Cori Sullivan

00 Girls Shank

University of Pittsburgh

PA

NCAA Division I

www.pittsburghpanthers.com

Ashley Valdivieso

00 Girls Shank

Eastern Washington University

WA

NCAA Division I

www.goeags.com

Sara Wheaton

00 Girls Taylor

University of Iowa

IA

NCAA Division I

www.hawkeyesports.com

Alegra Aguayo

00 Girls Taylor

Colorado School of Mines

CO

NCAA Division II

www.minesathletics.com

Berkley Baldonado

00 Girls Taylor

Northeastern State University

OK

NCAA Division II

www.goriverhawksgo.com

Kaity Ward

00 Girls Taylor

Trinity University

TX

NCAA Division III

www.trinitytigers.com

 

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2017

Amanda Canzona

99 Girls Taylor

Northern Arizona University

AZ

NCAA Division I

www.nauathletics.com

Patrick Wintergalen

99 Boys Davidson

Southern Methodist University

TX

NCAA Division I

www.smumustangs.com

Ally Eller

99 Girls Taylor

Fort Lewis College

CO

NCAA Division II

www.goskyhawks.com

Ashley Stephenson

98/99 Girls Richardson

University of Colorado - Colorado Springs

CO

NCAA Division II

www.gomountainlions.com

Sam Kinard

99 Girls Taylor

Wentworth Institute of Technology

MA

NCAA Division III

www.wentworthathletics.com

Heber Maldonado

98/99 Boys Hack

College of New Rochelle

NY

NCAA Division III

www.cnrathletics.com

Carly Millage

98/99 Girls Richardson

Illinois College

IL

NCAA Division III

www.illinoiscollegeathletics.com

Xavier Rubio

98/99 Boys Hack

College of New Rochelle

NY

NCAA Division III

www.cnrathletics.com

Haley Ziomek

98/99 Girls Richardson

University of Texas at Dallas

TX

NCAA Division III

www.utdcomets.com

Camie Edgington

98 Girls Graham

Eastern Oregon University

OR

NAIA

www.eousports.com

Landin Filippini

98/99 Boys Davidson

Westmont College

CA

NAIA

www.athletics.westmont.edu

Edwin Garcia

98/99 Boys Davidson

Arizona Christian University

AZ

NAIA

www.acufirestorm.com

Matthew Ortiz

98/99 Boys Davidson

Arizona Christian University

AZ

NAIA

www.acufirestorm.com

Lesly Perez

98/99 Girls Richardson

Arizona Christian University

AZ

NAIA

www.acufirestorm.com

Analicia Rodriguez

98 Girls Brown

Arizona Christian University

AZ

NAIA

www.acufirestorm.com

Meghan Rugel

98/99 Girls Richardson

West Virginia University

Institute of Technology

WV

NAIA

www.goldenbearathletics.com

Valeria Silva

98/99 Girls Richardson

Arizona Christian University

AZ

NAIA

www.acufirestorm.com

Raiven Alvey

98/99 Girls Richardson

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Michael Driscoll

99 Boys Christie

Scottsdale Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.gochokes.com

Alex Gomez

98/99 Boys Davidson

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Marcos Rodriguez

98/99 Boys Davidson

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Tanner Stearns

98/99 Boys Davidson

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Tyller West

98/99 Girls Richardson

South Mountain Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.southmountaincc.edu/athletics

 

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2016

Chris Boyd

98 Boys Burke

Oral Roberts University

OK

NCAA Division I

www.oruathletics.com

Leah Carillo

98 Girls Christie

University of Arizona

AZ

NCAA Division I

www.arizonawildcats.com

Parker Caudle

98 Girls Christie

Arizona State University

AZ

NCAA Division I

www.thesundevils.com

Sabrina Rodriguez

98 Girls Brown

Northern Arizona University

AZ

NCAA Division I

www.nauathletics.com

Reynaldo Guitan Ruiz

98 Boys Burke

Grand Canyon University

AZ

NCAA Division I

www.gculopes.com

LaMaya Williams

98 Girls Brown

University of Kentucky

KY

NCAA Division I

www.ukathletics.com

Claire Brothen

98 Girls Brown

Trevecca Nazarene University

TN

NCAA Division II

www.tnutrojans.com

Emilee Enriquez

98 Girls Brown

California State University Chico

CA

NCAA Division II

www.chicowildcats.com

Danny Fonseca

98 Girls Brown

Minot State University

ND

NCAA Division II

www.msubeavers.com

Gabby Fonseca

98 Girls Brown

New Mexico Highlands University

NM

NCAA Division II

www.nmhucowboys.com

Carlos Franco

99 Boys Davidson

Seattle Pacific University

WA

NCAA Division II

www.spufalcons.com

Kennedy Rogers

98 Girls Brown

Minnesota State University Moorhead

MN

NCAA Division II

www.msumdragons.com

Alyssa Stephenson

98 Girls Brown

California State University Chico

CA

NCAA Division II

www.chicowildcats.com

Julian Esparza

98 Boys Burke

Concordia University of Wisconsin

WI

NCAA Division III

www.cuwfalcons.com

Luke Gleadle

98 Boys Burke

Norwich University

VT

NCAA Division III

www.norwichathletics.com

Dana Gordon

98 Girls Christie

Salisbury University

MD

NCAA Division III

www.suseagulls.com

Patricio Martinez

98 Boys Burke

Concordia University of Wisconsin

WI

NCAA Division III

www.cuwfalcons.com

Connor McLane

98 Boys Hack

Concordia University of Wisconsin

WI

NCAA Division III

www.cuwfalcons.com

Kylie Neafus

98 Girls Brown

Arizona Christian University

AZ

NAIA

www.acufirestorm.com

Maurisa Ortiz

98 Girls Brown

Arizona Christian University

AZ

NAIA

www.acufirestorm.com

Stefano Recinos

98 Boys Burke

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

AZ

NAIA

www.prescott.embryriddlesports.com

Parker Bradshaw

98 Boys Hack

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Jailene Castillo

98 Girls Brown

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Bailey Froysland

98 Girls Brown

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Eric Sanchez

98 Boys Hack

Paradise Valley Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.pvc.maricopa.edu/athletics

Joey Skorish

98 Boys Hack

Scottsdale Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.gochokes.com

Rocco Woodard

98 Boys Hack

Scottsdale Community College

AZ

NJCAA

www.gochokes.com

Zach Olivet

98 Boys Hack

i2i International Soccer Academy

England

ENG

International

www.i2isocceracademy.com

 

FORMER BLACKHAWKS GRADUATES (2016 CLASS)

Ethan Shacknai

98 Boys Burke

University of California Los Angeles

CA

NCAA Division I

www.uclabruins.com

 

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2015

Alexis Moest 97 Girls Burke Northern Arizona University AZ NCAA Division I www.nauathletics.com
Arielle Perez 97 Girls Burke University of Nevada - Reno NV NCAA Division I www.nevadawolfpack.com
Mackenzie Robinson 97 Girls Burke University of Nevada - Reno NV NCAA Division I www.nevadawolfpack.com
David Grifo 97 Boys Christie South Dakota School of Mines and Technology SD NCAA Division II www.sdsmt.edu/Athletics/
Gloria Petri 97 Girls Burke Saint Martin's University WA NCAA Division II www.smusaints.com
Tatum Shacklett 97 Girls Burke Spring Hill College AL NCAA Division II www.shcbadgers.com
Jesse Edwards 97 Girls Burke Scripps College CA NCAA Division III www.cmsathletics.org
Remi Edwards 97 Girls Burke Claremont McKenna College CA NCAA Division III www.cmsathletics.org

Justin Farley

97 Boys Christie

Aurora University

IL

NCAA Division III

www.athletics.aurora.edu
Timothy Jones 97 Boys Christie Bethany College WV NCAA Division III www.bethanywv.edu/athletics.com
Emily Welp 97 Girls Burke Trinity University TX NCAA Division III www.trinitytigers.com
Jared Gould 97 Boys Christie Vanguard University CA NAIA www.vanguardlions.com
Michaela Stevens 97 Girls Burke Concordia University Nebraska NE NAIA www.cune.edu/athletics

 

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2014

Nic Harguindeguy 96 Boys Burke Utah Valley University UT NCAA Division I www.wolverinegreen.com
Andrew Holland 96 Boys Burke University of Portland OR NCAA Division I www.portlandpilots.com
Zach Marks 96 Boys Burke Davidson College NC NCAA Division I www.davidsonwildcats.com
Adam Mosharrafa 96 Boys Burke Stanford University CA NCAA Division I www.gostanford.com
Phillip Mourikes 96 Boys Burke Manhattan College NY NCAA Division I www.gojaspers.com
Alex Ramirez 96 Boys Burke Grand Canyon University AZ NCAA Division I www.gculopes.com
Kahri Smith 96 Girls Davidson Stetson University FL NCAA Division I www.gohatters.com
Kayla Fleming 96 Girls Davidson New York Institute of Technology NY NCAA Division II www.nyitbears.com
Lorenzo Belassen 96 Boys Burke Chapman University CA NCAA Division III www.chapmanathletics.com
Shayla Fleming 96 Girls Davidson Aurora University IL NCAA Division III www.athletics.aurora.edu
Matthew Jones 97 Boys Dos Santos Bethany College WV NCAA Division III www.bethanywv.edu/athletics.com
Margaret Loncki 96 Girls Davidson Claremont McKenna College CA NCAA Division III www.cmsathletics.org
Linda Hughes 96 Girls Davidson Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University AZ NAIA www.prescott.embryriddlesports.com
Michael Morano 96 Boys Burke Benedictine College KS NAIA www.ravenathletics.com
Alexis De La Rosa 96 Boys Burke Yavapai College AZ NJCAA www.goroughriders.com
Connor Follett 96 Boys Burke Chandler-Gilbert Community College AZ NJCAA www.cgc.maricopa.edu/athletics
Matthew Winkler 96 Boys Burke Chandler-Gilbert Communicy College AZ NJCAA www.cgc.maricopa.edu/athletics

 

FORMER BLACKHAWKS GRADUATES (2014 CLASS)

Chase Bishov 96 Boys Burke Princeton University NJ NCAA Division I www.goprincetontigers.com
Sam Gleadle 96 Boys Burke University of New Mexico NM NCAA Division I www.golobos.com
Grant Lillard 96 Boys Burke Indiana University IN NCAA Division I www.iuhoosiers.com
Dylan Struthers 96 Boys Burke United States Military Academy at West Point NY NCAA Division I www.goarmywestpoint.com

 

GRADUATING CLASS OF 2013

Lauren Clement 95 Girls Black Spring Hill College AL NCAA Division II www.shcbadgers.com
Kait Eichorst 95 Girls Black Spring Hill College AL NCAA Division II www.shcbadgers.com
Adolfo Segura 95 Boys Black Lander University SC NCAA Division II www.landerbearcats.com
Colin Jackson 95 Boys Black Lake Forest College IL NCAA Division III www.goforesters.com
Brendan McLane 95 Boys Black Lake Forest College IL NCAA Division III www.goforesters.com
Carson Frost 95 Boys Black Chandler-Gilbert Community College AZ NJCAA www.cgc.maricopa.edu/athletics
Dayne Johnson 96 Boys Burke Mesa Community College AZ NJCAA www.mesatbirdsports.com

 

Partners

Gatorade

MaxInMotion

Soccer Fanatic

Apogee Physician

Nike Swoosh

BHI Logo

Thomasville

Riester